位置:初中 > 英语 > 鲁教版 > 2009

2009---2010学年度九年级英语上期中检测题及答案鲁教版

类别:九年级 > 英语 > 鲁教版 > 不分版别 > 不限地区 > 试题

时间:2009-11-12

区域:不限地区

大小: 23.90 KB

E币:1

2009---2010学年度九年级英语上期中检测题及答案鲁教版

湖南省岳阳市十四中2009-2010学年八年级英语上学期期中试题

类别:八年级 > 英语 > 不分版本 > 不分版别 > 湖南 > 试题

时间:2014-08-15

区域:湖南省

大小: 40.3 KB

E币:3

湖南省岳阳市十四中2009-2010学年八年级英语上学期期中试题 考生注意:本学期试卷分两部分,共十道大题。听力20小题,笔试91小题,满分120分。考试时量90分钟。本试卷分试题卷和答卷,所有答案必须写在答卷上。 I 听力部分(20分) 一、词语辩音。选出你在句中听到的单词。每个句子读一遍。 1. A invite B internet C interviewer 2.A invitation B interesting C invite 3.A tonight B light C night 4.A job B join C joke 5.A leave B like C life 二、情景反应:根据你所听到的句子,选出最佳答语,每个句子读两遍。 6.A .Good luck B That’s OK. C.I’m sorry to hear that 7.A.How do you do? B.Let me examine(检查) you. C .Good-bye 8.A Three days ago B In a day C. Next week 9.A.I have a bad cold,Doctor. B.It’s a lovely day. C. It’s delicious 10.A. A doctor. B.Forty-six C.Very good. 三、听写填空:根据你所听到的内容将所缺的词填到空格内,短文读两遍。 Well,my name is Diana.I’m 11 years old. I have 12 hair and blue eyes. I guess I’m tall. I’m a dancer. My telephone number is 13 . On weekends, I like going out to a 14 or just eating out with friends. I also like 15 . I play tennis twice a week. I run every day. When I’m at home, I like to listen to music or watch TV. 四、对话理解:根据你所听到的对话内容回答所提的问题。每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第16和第17小题。 16.What does Jenny want to do this afternoon? A.To do some reading B.To see a movie C.To have a swim 17.What time will they leave? A.3:00 pm B.4:00pm C.5:00pm 听下面一段对话,回答第18至20小题。 18.Where is the new sports center? A.On Station Road B.In Bridge Street C.On Long Road 19.What did Tony do in the spor

湖南省岳阳市十四中2009-2010学年七年级英语上学期期中试题

类别:七年级 > 英语 > 不分版本 > 不分版别 > 湖南 > 试题

时间:2014-08-15

区域:湖南省

大小: 256.5 KB

E币:3

湖南省岳阳市十四中2009-2010学年七年级英语上学期期中试题 一、 选择与你所听到的对话意思相同的图画,对话读一遍。(每小题1分,共5分) ( )1. A. B. C. ( )2. A. B. C. ( )3. A. B. C. ( )4. A. B. C. ( )5. A. B. C. 二、 听录音,选择正确的应答语不全对话。对话度两遍。(每小题1分,共5分) ( )6.A.Fine, thank you. B.How are you? C.Thank you. ( )7.A. No, it isn’t. B. No, he isn’t. C. No, she isn’t. ( )8.A.It’s an orange. B.It’s orange. C.It’s on the wall. ( )9.A.She is Linda. B.He likes football. C.He is my brother. ( )10.A.It is on the sofa. B.It is a sofa. C.It’s white and black. 三、 听对话(本大题共5小题,每小题1分,共5分) 回答每段对话后面的问题。在各题所给的三个选项中选出一个最佳答案,并将其字母编号填写在题前括号内。每段对话听两

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编(打包11套)

类别:九年级 > 英语 > 不分版本 > 不分版别 > 不限地区 > 试题 > 打包

时间:2014-07-22

区域:不限地区

大小: 2539.7 KB

E币:10

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编(打包11套) 全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 代词.doc 全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 定语从句.doc 全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 动词时态与语态.doc 全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 冠词.doc 全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 介词.doc 全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 连词.doc 全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 名词.doc 全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 情境交际.doc 全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 情态动词.doc 全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 数词.doc 全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 形容词、副词.doc

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 情境交际

类别:九年级 > 英语 > 不分版本 > 不分版别 > 不限地区 > 试题

时间:2014-07-21

区域:不限地区

大小: 1426 KB

E币:3

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 情境交际 ( ) 1.(2009•甘肃兰州) — Excuse me! — _____ — How can I get to the nearest post office? A. Yes? B. That’s OK. C. What’s wrong? D. Pardon? 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009•甘肃兰州) ---- Would you like some more soup? ---- _______. It is delicious, but I’ve had enough. A. Yes, please B. No, thank you C. Nothing more D. I’d like some 【答案】 B ( ) 3.(2009•广州) —What can I do for you? — A. Yes, you can give a skirt to me B. I'd like a skirt C. No, I can do it myself D. I can do what I want 【答案】 B ( ) 4.(2009•山东淄博) —Shall we go to play football? — . Let’s go! A. Sounds boring B. That’s a good idea C. I’m afraid not D. Thank you 【答案】 B ( ) 5.(2009•湖北武汉) —Would you please lend me your bike? — . A. Sure B. No, thanks C. Never mind D. It was a pleasure 【答案】 A

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 定语从句

类别:九年级 > 英语 > 不分版本 > 不分版别 > 不限地区 > 试题

时间:2014-07-21

区域:不限地区

大小: 41.4 KB

E币:3

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 定语从句 ( ) 1.(2009•甘肃兰州) I like the teacher__________ classes are very interesting and creative. A. which B. who C. what D. whose 【答案】 D ( ) 2.(2009•山东淄博) I don’t know the teacher is talking with Miss Wang. A. what B. whom C, which D. who 【答案】 D ( ) 3.(2009•河北) Sorry, we don’t have the coat ______ you need. A. what B. who C. whom D. which 【答案】 D ( ) 4.(2009•山东烟台) I’ve found some pictures of the most interesting places ______ you can visit during the winter holidays. A. where B. which C. what D. that 【答案】 D ( ) 5.(2009•四川成都) The girl ______ I just talked with is Ben’s mother.] A. whom B. which C. she 【答案】 A ( ) 1.(2009•河南) It’s time to say goodbye to my school. I’ll always remember the people __ have helped me. A. who B. what C. which D. where 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009•湖北孝感) The skirt _________ is made of silk is very expensive. I can’t afford it. A. what B. / C. that D. it 【答案】 C ( ) 3.(2009•陕西绥德) I love people ______ are friendly to others. A. which B. whose C. what D. who 【答案】 D ( ) 4.(2009.福建漳州) ---Could you tell me something about Zheng He? ---Sure. He was a Ming Dynasty explorer ______ the Chinese people are proud of? A. which B. whose C. whom D. where 【答案】 C ( ) 1.(2009•哈尔滨)

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 数词

类别:九年级 > 英语 > 不分版本 > 不分版别 > 不限地区 > 试题

时间:2014-07-21

区域:不限地区

大小: 65 KB

E币:3

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 数词 ( ) 1.(2009•甘肃兰州) About ________ of the workers in the factory were born in the ________. A. two-thirds, 1970 B. two-thirds, 1970s C. two-third,1970 D. two-third, 1970s 【答案】 B ( ) 2.(2009•广州) Each of us has to write a report every two weeks. A. two-hundred-word B. two-hundreds-word C. two-hundreds-words D. two-hundred-words 【答案】 A ( ) 3.(2009•四川成都) Could you give me one more chance? I’ll try my best to succeed. A. two B. the other C. another 【答案】 C ( ) 4.(2009•江苏南京) ---How long will Philip stay here? ---Two ______ weeks till he lives. A. many B. much C. more D. most 【答案】 C ( ) 1.(2009•江苏宿迁) Today is my mother’s ________ birthday. I will buy her a gift. A. fourteen B. fourteenth C. forty D. fortieth 【答案】 D ( ) 2.(2009•湖北孝感) — There is a wrong word in line _________. — Where? — In the ________ line. A. two; two B. two; second C. second; two D. second; second 【答案】 B ( ) 3.(2009•山西) ---How was your day off yesterday? ---Perfect! It was ______ birthday of my grandma’s. We had a big family celebration. A. eighty B. the eightieth C. eightieth 【答案】 B ( ) 4.(2009.福建漳州) ---There are sixty students in our class. And ______ of us are boys. ---Wow! You have forty girls! A. one fourth B. one third C. two fifths D. two thirds 【答案】 B ( ) 1.(2009•哈尔滨)

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 冠词

类别:九年级 > 英语 > 不分版本 > 不分版别 > 不限地区 > 试题

时间:2014-07-21

区域:不限地区

大小: 76.2 KB

E币:3

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 冠词 ( ) 1.(2009•甘肃兰州) There's _________800-metre-long road behind _________hospital. A. an, an B. a, a C. an, the D. a, the 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009•广州) After school we usually play basketball for half an hour on playground. A. the; the B. 不填;不填 C. 不填; the D. the;不填 【答案】 C ( ) 3.(2009•河北) I really like ______ book you lent me yesterday. A. a B. an C. the D. 不填 【答案】 C ( ) 4.(2009•山东威海) Jimmy bought ______ car yesterday, but it’s ______ used one. A. a; a B. a; an C. a; the D. the; an 【答案】 A ( ) 5.(2009•山东烟台) What ______ exciting news it is! Is ______ news true? A. an; the B. an; a C. /; the D. /; a 【答案】 C ( ) 6.(2009•四川成都) ---I just have ______ cup of milk for ______ breakfast.

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 名词

类别:九年级 > 英语 > 不分版本 > 不分版别 > 不限地区 > 试题

时间:2014-07-21

区域:不限地区

大小: 198.2 KB

E币:3

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 名词 ( ) 1.(2009•广州) —You look very tired this morning. What did you do yesterday afternoon? —I did Christmas shopping. A. a lot of B. a few of C. a number of D. a piece of 【答案】 A ( ) 2.(2009•湖北武汉) —Why do you get up so early in the morning, Tracy ? —I generally make it a to be up by 7 to read English. A. plan B. wish C. secret D. rule 【答案】 D ( ) 3.(2009•湖北武汉) —Do the dishes, Mike, or I will tell mum! —Mind your own ,Sue! A. action B. duty C. business D. way 【答案】 C ( ) 4.(2009•广州) The letter from my uncle was short. There wasn't news. A. many B. a few C. much D. few 【答案】 C ( ) 5.(2009•山东威海) ---Why didn’t you take a taxi back last night? ---Because I didn’t have any ______ with me. A. food B. bicycle C. friend D. money 【答案】 D ( ) 6.(2009•四川成都) John always says that he likes apples of all the ______ . A. vegetables B. fruits C. drinks 【答案】 B ( ) 7.(2009•江西) ---You look worried. What’s your ______ ? ---I have trouble learning English. A. name B. question C. problem D. job 【答案】 C ( ) 8.(2009•江苏南京) ---Oh, my God! We have missed the last bus. What shall we do? ---I’m afraid we have no ______ but to take a taxi. A. choice B. decision C. reason D. information 【答案】 A ( ) 9.(2009•河南)

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 代词

类别:九年级 > 英语 > 不分版本 > 不分版别 > 不限地区 > 试题

时间:2014-07-21

区域:不限地区

大小: 101.1 KB

E币:3

全国各地2009-2014中考英语试题分类汇编 代词 ( ) 1.(2009•甘肃兰州) If the question ______ incorrectly, _______ question will be given to you A. is answered, other B. answers, other C. is answered, another D. answers, another 【答案】 C ( ) 2.(2009•广州) —Which would you like to drink, coffee or orange juice? — . Please give me a cup of tea. A. Neither B. Both C. A11 D. None 【答案】 A ( ) 3.(2009•广州) An old friend of my sister's always helps my brother and with English. A. I; our B. me; ourselves C. I; my D. me; our 【答案】 D ( ) 4.(2009•山东淄博) His MP3 is the same as , but it is more expensive. A. him B. mine C. my D. her 【答案】 B ( ) 5.(2009•山东淄博) —Where would you like to go, Jinan or Qufu? — . I only want to go to Qingdao. A. Neither B. Either C. Each D. All 【答案】 A ( ) 6.(2009•河北) Is there any difference between your idea and ______ ? A. he B. his C. she D. her 【答案】 B ( ) 7.(2009•河北)

首页 上一页 12345678 下一页 尾页
跳转到: