位置:高中 > 英语 > 外研版 > 选修9 > 2014

【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 6 Why Do We Need Dictionaries Period Two Language in Use课件 外研版选修9.ppt 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 6 Why Do We Need Dictionaries Period Three Reading and Vocabulary(2)& Cultural Corner课件 外研版选修9.ppt 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 6 Why Do We Need Dictionaries Period One Introduction & Reading and Vocabulary课件 外研版选修9.ppt 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 6 Why Do We Need Dictionaries Period Four Reading Practice课件 外研版选修9.ppt 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 5 The First Americans Period Two Language in Usee课件 外研版选修9.ppt 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 5 The First Americans Period Three Reading and Vocabulary(2) & Cultural Corner课件 外研版选修9.ppt 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 5 The First Americans Period One Introduction & Reading and Vocabulary(1)课件 外研版选修9.ppt 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 5 The First Americans Period Four Reading Practice课件 外研版选修9.ppt 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 4 Languages of the World reading practice Period Two Language in Use课件 外研版选修9.ppt 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 4 Languages of the World reading practice Period Three Reading and Speaking & Cultural Corner课件 外研版选修9.ppt

【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 6 Why Do We Need Dictionaries Period Two Language in Use每课一练 外研版选修9.doc 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 5 The First Americans Period Two Language in Use每课一练 外研版选修9.doc 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 5 The First Americans Period Three Reading and Vocabulary& Cultural Corner每课一练 外研版选修9.doc 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 5 The First Americans Period One Introduction & Reading and Vocabulary每课一练 外研版选修9.doc 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 5 The Conquest of the Universe PeriodThree Cultural Corner 同步精练 外研版选修8.doc 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 5-6 The First Americans Why Do We Need Dictionaries综合仿真测试 外研版选修9.doc 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 4 Languages of the World reading practice Period Two Language in Use每课一练 外研版选修9.doc 【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 3 The Qin Tomb and the Terracotta Warriors Period Two Language in Use每课一练 外研版选修9.doc【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 3-4 The Qin Tomb and the Terracotta Warriors Languages of the World综合仿真测试 外研版选修9.doc

Module 6 Why Do We Need Dictionaries Period Two Language in Use 每课一练 时间:35分钟                     Ⅰ.单项填空 1.—When do we need to pay the balance? —________September 30. A.In B.By C.During D.Within 答案 B [by不迟于(某时);在……之前。the balance余欠之钱。] 2.In time of serious accidents, ________we know some basic things about first aid, we can save lives. A.whether B.until C.if D.unless 答案 C [本题考查连词的用法。根据句意,此处为条件状语从句,故C项正确。] 3.—It shouldn't take long to clear up after the party if we all volunteer to help. —That's right.________. A.Many hands make light work B.Something is better than nothing C.The more the merrier D.The sooner begun, the sooner done 答案 A [句意:——晚会后如果我们都主动帮忙的话,那就不会花很长时间来打扫干净。——是的,人多好办事。A项符合句意;B项意为:有比没有好;有胜于无;C项意为:人越多越热闹;D项意为:开始越早,完成得越早。] 4.You have failed two tests.You'd better start working harder, ________you won't pass the course. A.and B.so C.but D.or 答案 D [句意:你已经两次考试不及格了,你最好更加努

Module 6 Why Do We Need Dictionaries Period Three Reading and Vocabulary(2) & Cultural Corner 每课一练 时间:50分钟                    Ⅰ.单项填空 1.They argued________the experiment could be done in another way. A.whether B.why C.how D.that 答案 D [句意:他们主张用另外一种方法做实验。] 2.In the PE lessons, the teacher________the children into team. A.divided B.separated C.sorted D.Both B and C 答案 D [divide表示把一个整体分成若干个部分;separate表示把原来的在一起的个体分开来;sort将……分类,B、C两项都符合句意,故D项正确。] 3.________in the dark, his head hit against a tree. A.When walking B.When he was walking C.Walked D.He was walking 答案 B [B项中的when引导的是时间状语从句。主句的主语是his head,而walking的动作的发出者不可能是his head,因此不能选择A;D项是一个完整的简单句,和后面的句子之间没有连词,因此不正确;C项为过去分词,表被动,不能选。] 4.Tom was very kind.He always ________me in learning oral English. A.helps B.tells C.assists D.understands 答案 C [句意:汤姆很友善,他总是帮助我学习英语口语。“帮助某人做某事”可以用help sb do sth或assist sb in doing sth或assist sb to do sth。] 5.Here's my card.Let's keep in________. A.touch B.relation C.connection D.friendship 答案 A [考查名词与动词的搭配。句意:这是我的名片,咱们保持联系吧!touch接触,构成短语keep in touch with意为“与……保持联系”。relation关系,构成短语in relation to与……有关;connection连接,联系,构成短语in connection with

Module 6 Why Do We Need Dictionaries Period One Introduction & Reading and Vocabulary 每课一练 时间:45分钟 Ⅰ.单项填空 1.You should read the contract carefully before you ________it. A.enter B.sign C.make D.Both B and C 答案 D [enter into/sign/make a contract都表示签订合同的意思。] 2.“I don't think it's my ________that the TV blew up.I just turned it on, that is all,” said the boy. A.error B.mistake C.fault D.duty 答案 C [fault表示“(承担错误的)责任;过失”;error强调“违反某一既定标准,不经心而做了错事,产生偏差、疏忽或行动上的错误”;mistake指由于“粗心、不注意或由于理解、认识或判断上的不正确而造成行动或看法上的错误,有时这种错误是无意的”。] 3.Convenience foods which are already prepared for cooking are ________in grocery stores. A.ready B.approachable C.probable D.available 答案 D [ready准备好的,乐意的;approachable可接近的;probable很可能的,大概的;available可利用的,可得到的。句意:一炒即得的方便食品可在杂货店买到。] 4.By the time you get to San Francisco tomorrow, I________for Southeast Asia. A.shall have left B.am leaving C.will leave D.have already left 答案 A [by the time引导的时间状语从句。若从句谓语动词用一般现在时,主句谓语动词要用将来完成时;若从句谓语动词用一般过去时,主句谓语动词要用过去完成时。] 5.The cook________his knife to make cutting more easily. A.sharp B.sharpen C.ensharp D.sharpened 答案 D [根据构词法可知,应把攀渀加在sharp的后面;再根据句子的意思

Module 5 The First Americans Period Two Language in Use 每课一练 时间:35分钟                    Ⅰ.单项填空 1.How can you expect to learn anything________you never listen? A.in case B.even if C.unless D.when 答案 D [由下文语意可知,空白处应表示“既然”之意,四个选项中只有when可表达此意。] 2.Most of us know we should cut down on fat,but knowing such things isn't much help when it________shopping and eating. A.refers to B.speaks of C.focuses on D.comes to 答案 D [when it comes to (doing) sth当涉及(做)某事的情况、事情或问题时;refer to参考,提及;speak of说起;focus on注意,聚焦于。] 3.The World Wide Web is sometimes jokingly called the World Wait Web because it ________be very slow. A.should B.must C.will D.can 答案 D [can表示一种可能性。在否定句和疑问句中表示推测。] 4.How did it ________that humans speak so many different languages? A.come across B.come about C.come after D.come from 答案 B [how did it come about that...为习惯搭配句型,意为:……是怎样产生的呢?] 5.One of the few things you ________say about English people with certainty is that they talk a lot about the weather. A.need B.must C.should D.can 答案 D [句意:你能够确切地说出的有关英国人的为数不多的其中一件事情就是他们对天气讨论很多。can表示“能力”。]

Module 5 The First Americans Period Three Reading and Vocabulary(2) & Cultural Corner每课一练 时间:50分钟                    Ⅰ.单项填空 1.Others are helping others now, so they deserve care when they become old and________ A.elderly B.dependent C.dependable D .independent 答案 B [dependent依靠别人的;dependable可靠的;independent独立的。] 2.________with surprise, she was unable to utter a word. A.Having overcome B.Overcome C.Overcame D.Overcoming 答案 B [过去分词短语作原因状语,相当于原因状语从句As she was overcome with surprise。] 3.The student ________my success________for Shanghai the other day. A.credit;to leaving B.credit;to left C.credit;of have left D.credit;at leaving 答案 B [考查动词的搭配及句子的结构。句意:我的成功都应归于那个学生几天前去了上海。credit sth to sth /sb把……归功于……,to在这里是介词,宾语是前面的先行词the student,句子的谓语是left,因为有明确的过去时间状语the other day,故时态用一般过去时。] 4.We got out of the car and had a good________.We feel uncomfortable for being seated so long a time. A.breath B.laugh C.silence D.stretch 答案 D [考查名词的词义。句意:我们下了车,好好地舒展了一下。坐了那么长时间的车,我们都感到不舒服。breath呼吸;laugh大笑;silence安静;stretch伸展。] 5.Mr.Smith has been living in the town for only one month, yet he seems to be ________with everyone who comes to the store.

Module 5 The First Americans Period One Introduction & Reading and Vocabulary 每课一练 时间:45分钟                    Ⅰ.单项填空 1.—What are you reading, Tom? —I'm not really reading, just ________the pages. A.turning off B.turning around C.turning over D.turning up 答案 C [本题考查turn构成的动词短语。第二句句意:我没在真正看书,我只是在翻书。turn over翻过一页书(纸),符合句意。turn off关闭;turn around完成,提供,生产出;turn up调大,出现,发生。] 2.________,the more expensive the camera, the better its quality. A.General speaking B.Speaking general C.Generally speaking D.Speaking generally 答案 C [generally speaking为分词短语,意思是“一般来说”,在句中用作插入语。许多分词短语可以用作插入语,这样的分词短语有:strictly speaking(严格地说),generally considering(一般认为),judging from...(根据……判断)等。] 3.Only when ________acquired a good knowledge of grammar________write correctly. A.you have; you can B.have you; can you C.have you;you can D.you have;can you 答案 D [only+when引导的状语从句位于句首时,主句发生部分倒装,而when引导的从句不倒装。] 4.At first, they resisted ________,but all their resistance________the police was in vain. A.leaving;to B.leaving;from C.to leave;to D.to leave;from 答案 A [resist doing sth拒绝做……;resistance to sth/sb对……的抵抗。] 5.Einstein liked Bose's paper so much that he ________his own work and translated it into German.

【学案导学设计】(新课标通用)2014-2015学年高中英语 Module 5-6 The First Americans Why Do We Need Dictionaries综合仿真测试 外研版选修9 第Ⅰ卷(共115分) 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面五段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.What does the man mean?                 A.He can help her for a while. B.He will have no time to spare. C.He'll be too busy to help her. Text 1 W:Jack,can you help me with this work?I am too busy. M:Sure,if it won't take too much time. 答案 A 2.What does the man think of the Betty's idea? A.Reasonable. B.Ridiculous. C.Serious. Text 2 W:Betty has invited us to her family party.Let's... M:You can't be serious.We'll have two important tests at school tomorrow. 答案 C 3.How many hours did the woman spend together? A.24 hours. B.25 hours. C.41 hours. Text 3 M:Welcome back,Susan.How about your trip? W:It was too long.I had to spend 14 hours to New York,and then 25 hours to London.At last 2 hours back home.

Module 4 Languages of the World-reading practice Period Two Language in Use 每课一练 时间:35分钟                     Ⅰ.单项填空 1.Between the two generations, it is often not their age,________their education that causes misunderstanding. A.like B.as C.or D.but 答案 D [本题结合强调句型考查并列连词词组not...but...“不是……而是……”,句中该并列连词词组连接主语。] 2.—What do you think we can do for our aged parents? —You________do anything except to be with them and be yourself. A.don't have to B.oughtn't to C.mustn't D.can't 答案 A [don't have to不必;oughtn't to不应当;mustn't禁止,不允许;can't不可能。答语句意:除了与父母待在一起和做你自己以外,你不必做任何事情。因此A项符合题意。] 3.—Do you need any help, Lucy? —Yes.The job is ________I could do myself. A.less than B.more than C.no more than D.not more than 答案 B [本题考查形容词比较级的用法。less than少于,亚于;more than多于,超过;no more than只不过;not more than至多,不多于。句意:这工作超出了我力所能及的范围。more than后接带有情态动词的从句,指“(某事)超出了……的范围”,符合题意。] 4.There were a lot of people standing at the door and the small girl couldn't get________. A.between B.through

首页 上一页 12345678 下一页 尾页
跳转到: